Taka Live
English
Download App

Agency

Taka Live agency commission

The rates below come from Agency Center in the Taka app. Commission is calculated on your hosts' Beans, the gift bonus on the gifts you receive yourself, and invited agencies bring you the difference between your rate and theirs.

Commission rate

Your level depends on the earnings of your whole network over the last 30 days: your own hosts plus the hosts of every agency you invited, directly or indirectly. It is recalculated on a rolling 30-day window.

Agency commission by 30-day earnings

Earnings, last 30 days (Beans)Commission rate
0 – 2,000,0004%
2,000,000 – 10,000,0008%
10,000,000 – 50,000,00012%
50,000,000 – 150,000,00016%
150,000,000 and more20%

Formula — Agency commission = your hosts' Beans × your commission rate, on gifts and calls, credited in real time. A host's Beans are the 70% of the gift value credited by Taka.

Gift bonus rate

The gift bonus applies to gifts received on your own agency account, based on the last 7 days. New agencies start at 15% for their first 7 days.

Gift bonus by 7-day gifts

Gifts received, last 7 days (Beans)Gift bonus
0 – 300,0000%
300,000 – 3,000,0005%
3,000,000 – 10,000,00010%
10,000,000 and more15%

Calculation rules, with the app's example

Agency Center shows the rule as: gift commission 70% + commission rate × 70% + gift bonus rate × 70% = your commission rate. At the starting level that is 70% + 4% × 70% + 15% × 70% = 83.3%, and at the maximum 70% + 20% × 70% + 15% × 70% = 94.5%.

A gift sent to one of your hosts

A viewer sends 100,000 Coins. The host receives 70,000 Beans. Your agency earns 4% × 70,000 = 2,800 Beans at the first level, and 20% × 70,000 = 14,000 Beans at the top level.

A gift sent to your own agency account

A viewer sends you 100,000 Coins. You receive 70,000 Beans as a host, 2,800 Beans of commission and 10,500 Beans of gift bonus at 15%: 83,300 Beans in total, the exact example displayed in the app.

Agencies you invite

Share your invitation link from Agency Center › Invite Agency. On every gift or call received by the team of an agency you invited, directly or indirectly, you earn the difference between your commission rate and theirs: (your rate − their rate) × their team's earnings, for 180 days after the invitation. After that, their earnings still count toward your level but no longer pay you the difference.

Taka's own example: agency A has 3M, its direct invitees B1 30M and B2 10M, and their invitees C1 100M, C2 10M and C3 10M. A's level counts all of it, 163M, so A is at 20% while B1 is at 16% and B2 at 12%. A earns 30M × 4% + 10M × 8% = 2M on its direct invitees, and 100M × 4% + 20M × 8% = 5.6M on the indirect ones.

Shareholder bonus

Agencies at 20% that own at least two directly invited, KYC-verified agencies at 16% or more, and that invite new agencies every week, qualify for the Regional Shareholder Bonus. Each new KYC-verified agency brings points for 30 days according to its rate (150 points at 20%, 50 at 16%, 10 at 12%, 2 at 8%); a week without a new agency at 8% or more costs points, and the bonus is shared according to the score. It is canceled for agencies at 16% or more that invite nobody for 3 months.

Frequently asked questions

Is the commission deducted from my hosts?

No. Hosts keep 70% of every gift. Taka pays the agency commission on top of that share.

How often is my rate updated?

The commission rate follows a rolling 30-day window, the gift bonus a rolling 7-day window. Both are visible in Agency Center with the amount needed for the next level.

What counts as earnings?

The Beans earned from gifts and calls by your hosts and by the hosts of every agency in your network, direct and indirect, over the last 30 days.

Create your agency

Questions about creating an agency: agency@takalive.net.

All amounts and rules are published by Taka and may change. Taka reserves the final interpretation.

Download Taka Live

Choose your platform to download the app.

Download App Android (Google Play) iPhone (App Store)

Links open in a new tab. Availability may vary by country.